AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

USUARIOS

En virtud de lo dispuesto por la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (la “LFPD”) y resto de disposiciones aplicables, “INTEGRADORA LABOR Y TRANSPORTE S.A. DE C.V.” comercialmente también conocida como JUTZPÁ ACADEMY (en adelante, el “Responsable”), pone a disposición del usuario titular de los datos personales (indistintamente “Usted” o el “Titular”) el presente Aviso de Privacidad (en lo sucesivo el “Aviso de Privacidad”), mismo que le aplicará a Usted como Usuario de nuestra plataforma y/o página de Internet en JUTZPÁ ACADEMY.

  1. Identidad y domicilio del responsable
    “INTEGRADORA LABOR Y TRANSPORTE S.A. DE C.V.”, con domicilio social, y para oír y recibir notificaciones, el ubicado en Avenida Santa Fé 596, Colonia Santa Fé, Alcaldía Cuajimalpa de Morelos CDMX, México, es el responsable que decidirá sobre el tratamiento de los Datos Personales de Usted que se tratarán conforme a los términos y condiciones del presente Aviso de Privacidad.
  1. Datos personales del USUARIO INVITADO recabados y sometidos a tratamiento
    1. Los datos del Titular (en lo sucesivo los “Datos Personales”) que serán tratados conforme al presente Aviso de Privacidad, para el desarrollo de las finalidades descritas en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, son:
    2. Datos de carácter identificativo;
    3. Nombre y Apellidos;
    4. Domicilio;
    5. Dirección de correo electrónico e información de contacto;
    6. Teléfono móvil y fijo;
    7. Fecha de nacimiento;
    8. Edad;
    9. Sexo;
    10. Nacionalidad;
    11. Datos de sus cuentas bancarias.
  1. Datos personales del USUARIO COACH recabados y sometidos a tratamiento
    1. Los datos del Titular (en lo sucesivo los “Datos Personales”) que serán tratados conforme al presente Aviso de Privacidad, para el desarrollo de las finalidades descritas en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, son:
    2. Datos de carácter identificativo;
    3. Nombre y Apellidos;
    4. RFC/CURP;
    5. Domicilio;
    6. Dirección de correo electrónico e información de contacto;
    7. Teléfono móvil y fijo;
    8. Estado Civil;
    9. Fecha y lugar de nacimiento;
    10. Edad;
    11. Sexo;
    12. Nacionalidad;
    13. Datos académicos y de experiencia profesional;
    14. Titulaciones obtenidas;
    15. Experiencia laboral;
    16. Colegios o asociaciones a las cual pertenece;
    17. Datos de sus cuentas bancarias.
  1. Tratamiento de datos personales sensibles

El Responsable no recaba datos personales sensibles. Usted se compromete a no proporcionar ningún dato personal que sea considerado como sensible.

  1. Finalidades del tratamiento
    El tratamiento que se dará a los Datos Personales, será únicamente para el cumplimiento de los términos y condiciones del Titular como Usuario de la plataforma o página de Internet de JUTZPÁ ACADEMY. En este sentido, las finalidades del tratamiento serán las siguientes:
    1. Finalidades originarias y necesarias
    2. Uso y acceso de los contenidos en la plataforma y en la página de Internet de JUTZPÁ ACADEMY.
    3. Participación, elaboración y aplicación de encuestas o cuestionarios.
    4. Contacto y entrega de información sobre JUZTPÁ ACADEMY y sobre servicios que se ofrecen a través de la plataforma y página WEB.
    5. El uso de los datos personales relacionados a cuentas bancarias se hará exclusivamente para que el Responsable abone los montos por los cuales el USUARIO COACH obtuvo ventas de clases y/o cursos y/o conferencias personalizadas y especiales a los USUARIOS INVITADOS.
  1. Finalidades secundarias
    El Responsable no utilizará sus Datos Personales para finalidades accesorias.
  1. Transferencias de datos personales
    El Responsable no transfiere los datos personales que sean recabados para el cumplimiento de las finalidades descritas en el presente Aviso de Privacidad. 

    El Responsable podrá compartir con sus clientes datos sujetos a procesos de disociación, por lo que los clientes del Responsable no podrán asociar ni identificar al Titular en ningún momento con dichos datos.

  1. Consentimiento para la transferencia de datos
    Sus datos personales no serán transferidos a terceros sin su consentimiento, salvo las excepciones previstas en el artículo 37 de la LFPD y en todo caso cumpliendo las condiciones previstas en el artículo 17 del Reglamento de la LFPD.
  1. Ejercicio de los derechos ARCO
    En todos aquellos casos legalmente procedentes, el Titular tendrá en todo momento, el derecho de ejercer sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición para el tratamiento de sus Datos Personales (en lo sucesivo los “Derechos ARCO”), a través del siguiente procedimiento que hemos implementado: 

    Para el ejercicio de los Derechos ARCO, deberá dirigirnos su respectiva solicitud por correo electrónico a la dirección: info@thejutzpa.com indicando como asunto “Ejercicio Derechos ARCO”.

    El uso de medios electrónicos para el ejercicio de los Derechos ARCO autoriza al Responsable para dar respuesta a la solicitud del Titular a través del mismo medio, salvo que el propio Titular indique otro medio de forma clara y expresa.

    La solicitud para ejercer los Derechos ARCO deberá contener y estar acompañada de lo siguiente: (i) el nombre del Titular, su domicilio y/o correo electrónico y/o cualquier otro medio para comunicarle la respuesta a su solicitud; (ii) los documentos oficiales que acrediten la identidad o, en su caso, la representación legal del Titular; (iii) la descripción clara y precisa de los Datos Personales respecto de los cuales se busca ejercer alguno de los derechos antes mencionados; y (iv) cualquier otro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de los Datos Personales.

    Recibida la comunicación por la cual nos indique que ejercitará sus Derechos ARCO, tendremos 15 días hábiles para analizar, atender y enviarle la respuesta correspondiente. El medio por el cual le enviaremos nuestra conclusión, será aquel que nos sea indicado por el Titular en su solicitud (correo electrónico o servicio postal de mensajería, exclusivamente) o, en su defecto, por el mismo medio por el cual nos hizo llegar su escrito.

    En caso de que la información proporcionada en su solicitud resulte errónea o insuficiente, o no se acompañen los documentos necesarios para acreditar su identidad o la representación legal correspondiente, el Responsable, dentro de los 5 días hábiles a la recepción de su solicitud, requerirá la subsanación de las deficiencias para poder dar trámite a la misma. En estos casos, usted contará con 10 días hábiles para atender el requerimiento de subsanación, contados a partir del día siguiente en que lo hubiere recibido. La solicitud de ejercicio de Derechos ARCO correspondiente se tendrá por no presentada si usted no responde dentro de dicho plazo.

    Usted podrá obtener la información o datos personales solicitados a través de copias simples, documentos electrónicos en formatos convencionales (Word, PDF, etc.), mediante acceso restringido y autorizado al sistema que trata sus datos personales (acceso) o a través de cualquier otro medio legítimo que garantice y acredite el ejercicio efectivo del derecho solicitado.

    Usted será responsable de mantener actualizados sus datos personales en posesión del Responsable. Por lo anterior, usted garantiza y responde, en cualquier caso, de la veracidad, exactitud, vigencia y autenticidad de los datos personales facilitados, y se compromete a mantenerlos debidamente actualizados, comunicando cualquier cambio al Responsable.

  1. Revocación del consentimiento
    Usted podrá revocar su consentimiento para el tratamiento de sus datos personales que no sean necesarios para mantener la relación Usuario vigente entre el Titular y el Responsable, sin efectos retroactivos, y en todos aquellos casos en que dicha revocación no suponga la imposibilidad de cumplir obligaciones derivadas de una relación vigente entre el Titular y el Responsable. 

    El procedimiento para la revocación del consentimiento, en su caso, será el mismo que el establecido en el apartado inmediato anterior para el ejercicio de los derechos ARCO. Por lo tanto deberá dirigirnos su respectiva solicitud por correo electrónico a la dirección: info@thejutzpa.com indicando como asunto “Revocación de Consentimiento” y cumplir con las mismos requisitos para la solicitud de los Derechos ARCO.

  1. Limitaciones sobre la divulgación de sus datos personales
    En caso que sea procedente, el Titular podrá acudir o solicitar vía telefónica su inscripción al Registro Público de Consumidores previsto por la Ley Federal de Protección al Consumidor y/o al Registro Público de Usuarios previsto por la Ley de Protección y Defensa al Usuario de Servicios Financieros, a efecto de limitar el uso de los Datos Personales que puedan ser limitados por dichos medios, según sea aplicable.
  1. Medios automáticos para recabar datos personales
    El Responsable utiliza cookies para facilitar la navegación en su página de Internet y para ofrecer un mejor uso y experiencia de los Usuarios en el manejo de su plataforma. Las cookies constituyen una herramienta empleada por los distintos tipos de dispositivos para almacenar y recuperar información que se almacenan en el navegador y sesión de la aplicación utilizados por los usuarios, que permiten guardar sus preferencias personales para brindarle una mejor experiencia en el uso de las mismas.

    Usted puede configurar su navegador y plataforma móvil para aceptar o rechazar las cookies. Le sugerimos consultar la sección de ayuda de su navegador o de ajustes de su plataforma móvil para saber cómo cambiar la configuración sobre aceptación o rechazo de cookies.

  1. Mecanismos para Comunicación
    Cualquier comunicación que desee dirigirnos con motivo del presente Aviso de Privacidad deberá realizarse a la dirección de correo electrónico proporcionada para el ejercicio de los Derechos ARCO.
  1. Modificaciones o actualizaciones al presente Aviso de Privacidad Integral
    El contenido y alcance del Aviso de Privacidad podrá ser cambiado, actualizado o de cualquier forma modificado por el Responsable en cualquier momento y tantas veces se considere necesario a discreción del propio Responsable. Lo anterior, para guardar congruencia con los ordenamientos legales aplicables, a petición de las autoridades competentes y/o a nuestra propia conveniencia. En tales casos, el Responsable comunicará dichos cambios a través de la página de Internet del Responsable en donde se ha puesto a disposición del Titular el presente Aviso de Privacidad y, adicionalmente, el Responsable podrá comunicar los cambios vía correo electrónico, cuando el Responsable lo considere conveniente. 

    Es obligación del Titular revisar periódicamente la versión más actual del Aviso de Privacidad. Para los casos en que el consentimiento del Titular sea necesario por los cambios realizados al Aviso de Privacidad, se entenderá que Usted acepta dicho Aviso mientras no recibamos cualquier comunicación en sentido contrario. De igual forma, en los casos que las modificaciones supongan o se traduzcan en un nuevo aviso de privacidad, el mismo se dará a conocer a los Titulares de la misma forma que el presente Aviso de Privacidad.

  1. Consentimiento
    Se entenderá que Usted acepta expresamente el contenido del presente Aviso de Privacidad y el tratamiento de sus datos bancarios si no manifiesta oposición al mismo y si usted continua usando la página de Internet de JUZTPÁ ACADEMY y si Usted proporciona sus datos bancarios para las finalidades relacionadas en el presente. 

    En caso que Usted quiera revocar su consentimiento, favor de referirse a la sección de Revocación del Consentimiento señalada anteriormente.

Fecha de última actualización: Mayo de 2020.

PRIVACY NOTICE

USERS

Pursuant to the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals (“LFPD”, as per its initials in Spanish) and to the rest of applicable provisions, “INTEGRADORA LABOR Y TRANSPORTE, S.A. DE C.V.” also known commercially as JUTZPÁ ACADEMY (hereinafter, the “Responsible Party”), makes this Privacy Notice (hereinafter, the “Privacy Notice”) available to the user who owns the aforementioned personal data (hereinafter, “You” or the “Owner”), and this will apply to You as a User of our JUTZPÁ ACADEMY platform and/or web page.

  1. Responsible Party Identity and Address
    “INTEGRADORA LABOR Y TRANSPORTE, S.A. DE C.V.”, whose registered address for service of process is Avenida Santa Fe # 596, Colonia Santa Fe, Alcaldía Cuajimalpa de Morelos, CDMX, Mexico, is the responsible party that will decide on the treatment of Your Personal Data, which will be dealt with pursuant to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice.
  1. GUEST USER Personal Data, collected and submitted for their Treatment
    1. The owner data (hereinafter, “Personal Data”) that will be dealt with pursuant to this Privacy Notice, for the development of the purposes described in this Privacy Notice, are as follows:
    2. Identification data;
    3. Full Name;
    4. Address;
    5. Email and contact information;
    6. Mobile and landline;
    7. Date of birth;
    8. Age;
    9. Sex;
    10. Nationality;
    11. Bank account information
  1. COACH USER Personal Data collected and submitted for their Treatment
    1. The Owner data (hereinafter, “Personal Data”) that will be treated pursuant to this Privacy Notice, for the development of the purposes described in this Privacy Notice, are as follows:
    2. Identification data;
    3. Full name;
    4. RFC/CURP; (taxpayer’s ID/personal identification number)
    5. Address;
    6. Email and contact information;
    7. Mobile and landline;
    8. Marital status;
    9. Date and place of birth;
    10. Age;
    11. Sex;
    12. Nationality;
    13. Academic and working experience information;
    14. Qualifications;
    15. Working experience;
    16. Associations they belong to;
    17. Bank account information
  1. Sensitive Personal Data Treatment

The Responsible Party will not collect sensitive personal data. You agree not to provide any personal data that is considered sensitive.

  1. Treatment Purposes
    Treatment given to Personal Data, will be solely for complying with the Owner Terms and Conditions as JUTZPÁ ACADEMY Platform or Web Page User. In that regard, the treatment purposes will be as follows:

    1. Original and necessary purposes
    2. Use and access to JUTZPÁ ACADEMY platform and web page contents
    3. Participation, preparation and application of surveys and questionnaires
    4. Contact and delivery of information on JUZTPÁ ACADEMY and on services offered through the platform and web page
    5. The use of personal data regarding bank accounts will be solely so that the Responsible Party can pay the amounts which the COACH USER  obtained in exchange for his/her custom and special class/course/conference sales to GUEST USERS
  1. Supplementary Purposes
    The Responsible Party shall not use his/her Personal Data for supplementary purposes.
  1. Personal Data Transfer
    The Responsible Party shall not transfer personal data that is collected for the fulfillment of the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

    The Responsible Party may share data that is subject to dissociation processes; therefore, Responsible Party customers will never be able to associate or identify the Owner with said data.

  1. Consent for Data Transfer
    Your personal data will not be transferred to any third party without your consent, except for the exceptions stipulated in LFPD Article 37, and this shall be done in compliance with the conditions stipulated in LFPD Regulations, Article 17.
  1. Exercise of ARCO Rights
    In every case that is admissible by law, the Owner will have the right to exercise his/her access, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights at all times, for the treatment of his/her personal information (hereinafter, “ARCO Rights”), through the following procedure we have implemented:

    He/she shall address the corresponding application for the exercise of ARCO Rights, to the following email address: info@thejutzpa.com indicating “ARCO Rights Exercise” in the subject line.

    The use of electronic media for ARCO Rights exercise authorizes the Responsible Party to answer the Owner’s application by using the same means, except when the Owner himself/herself expressly and clearly indicates a different means.

    The application regarding ARCO Rights exercise shall contain and attach the following: (i) Owner’s name, his/her address and/or email and/or any other means through which an answer to his application can be sent; (ii) official documents that prove his/her identity, and the Owner’s legal representation; (iii) the clear and accurate description of Personal Data on which any of the aforementioned rights are to be exercised; and (iv) any other element or document facilitating the localization of Personal Data.

    Once the information indicating that he/she will exercise his/her ARCO Rights is received, we will have 15 working days to analyze, serve and send the corresponding answer. The means through which we will submit our conclusion, will be the one that the Owner indicates in his application (email or courier service only) or, through the same means in which we received his/her communication.

    In the event the information declared in his application is faulty or insufficient, or if necessary documents to prove his/her identity or the corresponding legal representation are not attached, the Responsible Party will need to rectify the aforementioned deficiencies so that the latter can be processed, no later than 5 working days after his/her application has been received. In such cases, you will have 10 working days to handle the request, as of the following day of the date when you receive them. The corresponding ARCO Rights exercise application will be deemed as not having been submitted should you not respond during the aforementioned term.

    You may obtain the required information or personal data through simple copies, electronic files in conventional formats (Word, PDF, etc.), through authorized and restricted access to the system dealing with your personal data (access) or through any other legal means guaranteeing and certifying the effective exercise of the requested right.

    You will be responsible for keeping your private date that the Responsible Party holds up to date. Therefore, you guarantee and are solely responsible for the truthfulness, accuracy, validity and authenticity of private data facilitated, and you bind yourself to keeping them updated, and to advising the Responsible Party of any change thereof.

  1. Consent Withdrawal
    You may withdraw your consent for the treatment of your personal data that is not necessary for maintaining the relationship of a valid User between the Owner and the Responsible Party, without any retroactive effects, and in those cases where said withdrawal does not imply the impossibility of complying with the obligations derived from a valid relationship between the Owner and the Responsible Party.

    The procedure for the consent withdrawal will be the same than the one established in the previous paragraph for the exercise of ARCO Rights. Therefore, you shall address the corresponding application to the following email address: info@thejutzpa.com indicating “Consent Withdrawal” in the subject line and complying with the same requirements as the ones required for ARCO Rights application.

  1. Restrictions on the Disclosure of your Personal Data
    Should this be the right procedure, the Owner may request his/her registry in the Public Registry of Consumers provided by the Federal Law of Consumer Protection and/or in the Public Registry of Users provided by the Law of Protection and Defense for Financial Services Users, either in person or by telephone, in order to limit the use of Personal Data that may be limited by said means, pursuant to the applicable law.
  1. Automatic Means to collect Personal Data
    The Responsible Party uses cookies to facilitate surfing his/her webpage and in order to provide a better User experience while surfing on his/her platform. Cookies constitute a tool that is used by different types of devices in order to store and recover information that has been stored on the browser and application session used by users, that enable them to store their preferences and provide us with more information to create a better experience for the user.

    You may set up your browser and mobile platform to accept or reject cookies. We can provide you with all the relevant information so that you know how to change the setup on cookie acceptance or rejection.

  1. Communication Mechanisms
    Should you wish to address any aspects of communication to us regarding this Privacy Notice, you shall send it to the email address provided for the exercise of ARCO Rights.
  1. Amendments or Updates to this Comprehensive Privacy Notice
    The Privacy Notice content and scope may be amended, updated or changed in any way by the Responsible Party anytime and as many times as he/she deems fit at the discretion of the Responsible Party himself/herself. The above has the purpose of being congruous with applicable legal regulations, by request of the competent authorities and/or to our own convenience. In such cases, the Responsible Party shall report said changes through the Responsible Party web page where this Privacy Notice has been made available to the Owner and, additionally, the Responsible Party may report any changes by email, when he/she deems it fit.

    The Owner must review the Privacy Notices most current version from time to time. For such cases, when the Owner’s consent is required as a result of changes made to the Privacy Notice, we will understand through this that you accept said Notice if we do not receive any contrary communication. By the same token, in such cases when amendments imply or translate into a new privacy notice, the latter will be made available to the Owners of the same form of this Privacy Notice.

  1. Consent
    We will understand that You expressly agree to the content of this Privacy Notice and to the treatment of your bank information should you not express any objection and should you continue to use the JUTZPÁ ACADEMY web page and if You provide your bank information for the purposes of this document.

    In the event You wish to withdraw your consent, please refer to the section on Consent Withdrawal above.

Last update: May 2020